Get started2 Wharfside Houses is a mid-terrace house in Perranarworthal, Truro, Truro (TR3 7FN). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 37.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £470,000.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 3 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 2 Wharfside Houses runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,287
Street avg £2,543
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 161 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Perran Foundry — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

23 June 2023Most recent
£470,000
+34.3%over 3 years28 February 2020
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 7FN: £392,500 (2021–2019).
6 Wharfside Houses Perran Foundry Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Mar 2021
4 Wharfside Houses Perran Foundry Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Dec 2020
5 Wharfside Houses Perran Foundry Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Feb 2020
1 Wharfside Houses Perran Foundry Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Oct 2019
3 Wharfside Houses Perran Foundry Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Oct 2018
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
TR3 7RJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Perran-Ar-Worthal Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.