Get started4 Park An Gwarry is a property in Carnon Downs, Truro, Truro (TR3 6XB). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in August 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 25.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Park An Gwarry has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£148,000
Growth on file: 25.7% per year over 7 years.
14 August 2002Most recent
£148,000
+394.2%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manse Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

18 August 1995
£29,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6XB: £386,500 (2025–2020).
TR3 6PB
Closest school
1.3 km
Devoran School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB