Get started15 Park An Gwarry is a three-bedroom detached house in Carnon Downs, Truro, Truro (TR3 6XB). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 53% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £386,500 — fresh data. At 88 m² it's 20.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 13 EPCs).
15 Park An Gwarry has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 28 years.
£386,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 28 years.
15 Park An Gwarry is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,392
Street avg £3,508
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manse Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 2025Most recent
£386,500
-10.1%over 2 years21 December 2022
£430,000
+50.9%over 8 years28 November 2014
£285,000
+14.0%over 9 years10 December 2004
£249,950
+157.8%over 7 years3 April 1997
£96,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6XB: £386,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TR3 6PU
Closest school
1.3 km
Devoran School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.