Get startedPipers Barn is a property in Feock, Truro, Truro (TR3 6RU). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2021 for £1,000,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Pipers Barn has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,000,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 26 years.
12 November 2021Most recent
£1,000,000
+455.6%over 26 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Methodist Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

3 November 1995
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6RU: £620,000 (2022–2013).
TR3 6NG
Closest school
1.9 km
Devoran School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB