Get started3 Drovers Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Carnon Downs, Truro, Truro (TR3 6GQ). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 36.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £655,000 in June 2025.
Latest sale on 3 Drovers Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 4 years.
£655,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 4 years.
3 Drovers Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,679
Street avg £3,643
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tregye Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

26 June 2025Most recent
£655,000
+39.4%over 4 years5 March 2021
£470,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6GQ: £460,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
TR3 6FG
Closest school
1.2 km
Devoran School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB