Get started1 Drovers Way is a detached house in Carnon Downs, Truro, Truro (TR3 6GQ). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £592,000 is 28.7% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £460,000 in November 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£592,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£460,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Drovers Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £3,913
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tregye Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

5 November 2020Most recent
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6GQ: £470,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 4 years
TR3 6LG
Closest school
1.2 km
Devoran School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB