Get started7 Pengelly Close is a semi-detached house in Carnon Downs, Truro, Truro (TR3 6FP). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 sits 93.9% above the 2016 sale of £76,825. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£86/sq ft) was about 64.4% below the postcode norm. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016).
7 Pengelly Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Pengelly Close valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£76,825
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Pengelly Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£926
Street avg £2,741
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manse Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

14 October 2016Most recent
£76,825
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6FP: £370,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
TR3 6HH
Closest school
1.3 km
Devoran School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB