Get started7 Centenary Way is a mid-terrace house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6FH). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£371/sq ft) was about 26.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £247,500 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 62 m² it's 20.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 71 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Centenary Way saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 10 years.
£247,500
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Centenary Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,992
Street avg £3,340
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chyvelah Ope — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 February 2025Most recent
£247,500
+15.1%over 4 years11 January 2021
£215,000
+19.4%over 3 years13 November 2017
£180,000
-5.2%over 2 years27 April 2015
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6FH: £322,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Richard Lander School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.