Get started38 Centenary Way is a three-bedroom property in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6FH). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£375/sq ft) was about 28.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £315,000 in December 2023.
38 Centenary Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2025
38 Centenary Way saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 8 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 38 Centenary Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,038
Street avg £3,339
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chyvelah Ope — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

20 December 2023Most recent
£315,000
+26.0%over 4 years20 November 2019
£250,000
+5.3%over 3 years23 December 2015
£237,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6FH: £322,500 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
TR3 6FH
Closest school
0.3 km
Richard Lander School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.