Get started16 Jubilee Road is a property in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6BS). It has council tax band B.
Held since June 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 33.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£153,500
Growth on file: 33.7% per year over 4 years.
19 June 2006Most recent
£153,500
+214.4%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

8 July 2002
£48,825
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6BS: £200,000 (2025–2021).
TR3 6PG
Closest school
0.4 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB