Get started14 Jubilee Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6BS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 46.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it's 23% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 15 EPCs). Sold July 2022 for £247,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 14 Jubilee Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 27 years.
£247,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 27 years.
On epc rating, 14 Jubilee Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,293
Street avg £2,498
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 July 2022Most recent
£247,000
+182.3%over 14 years7 December 2007
£87,500
+16.7%6 July 2007
£75,000
-50.7%over 1 year18 November 2005
£152,000
+137.5%over 4 years2 May 2001
£64,000
+42.2%over 2 years18 September 1998
£45,000
+13.9%over 3 years10 March 1995
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6BS: £155,867 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TR3 6FH
Closest school
0.4 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.