Get startedHigher Trewey Farm is a detached house in Zennor, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 3DA). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 101), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
It hasn't traded since March 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £535,000 sits 106.6% above the 2002 sale of £259,000.
Higher Trewey Farm's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Higher Trewey Farm valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£259,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.1dB

11 March 2002Most recent
£259,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in TR26 3DA: £329,975 (2019–2001).
TR26 3LL
Zennor Turn — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell