Get started5 Lelant Gardens is a detached house in Lelant, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 107).
Today's modelled estimate of £803,000 is 24.5% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £645,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£803,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£645,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 5 Lelant Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,188
Street avg £4,145
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 154 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tyringham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

29 October 2020Most recent
£645,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 3BH: £634,950 (2021–2020).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
1.7 km
Penpol School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB