Get started7 Azure is a semi-detached house in Carbis Bay, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 2RW). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £779,000 is 13% below the 2023 sale of £895,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. Last sale on file: £895,000 in May 2023. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
A recent planning application at 7 Azure was refused — worth checking the council file.
Proposed certificate of lawfulness to removal a section of internal party wall between the two units, allowing for unified circulation and layout to create a single dwelling house.
£779,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£895,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Azure lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,218
Street avg £7,647
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 146 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carbis Bay Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

24 May 2023Most recent
£895,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2RW: £910,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
TR26 2NU
Closest school
0.6 km
St Uny CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB