Get startedTasis is a four-bedroom property in Carbis Bay, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 2RT). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Tasis has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£290,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 20 years.
1 June 2017Most recent
£290,000
-11.6%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Boskerris Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

3 March 2016
£328,000
+56.2%over 12 years22 May 2003
£210,000
+94.4%over 2 years22 September 2000
£108,000
+52.1%over 2 years27 November 1997
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2RT: £190,000 (2022–2019).
1 Fern Cottages St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Jul 2022
3 Fern Cottages St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Jul 2021
Pencroft St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Apr 2021
2 Carbis Water Flat 2 St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Jan 2020
Summerdale St Ives Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Jan 2019
TR26 2NG
Closest school
0.7 km
St Uny CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.