Get started2 Count House Court is a three-bedroom property in Carbis Bay, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 2PT). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £210,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£210,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 25 years.
26 June 2020Most recent
£210,000
+262.1%over 24 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Count House Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

12 July 1995
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2PT: £400,000 (2025–2022).
Sunnyroyd Wheal Speed Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Nov 2025
Predn Bo Wheal Speed Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold May 2025
Providence House Wheal Speed Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Jan 2025
An Tanjy Wheal Speed Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Oct 2022
Ashbourne Wheal Speed Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Feb 2021
TR26 2LN
Closest school
0.8 km
St Ives School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.