Get started4 Riviera Apartments is a property in Carbis Bay, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 2PE). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Riviera Apartments has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£248,700
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 14 years.
20 June 2014Most recent
£248,700
+192.6%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carbis Bay Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

30 October 2000
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2PE: £365,000 (2023–2016).
15 Riviera Apartments Boskerris Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Sept 2023
1 Riviera Apartments Boskerris Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Jul 2021
12a Riviera Apartments Boskerris Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Dec 2016
3 Riviera Apartments Boskerris Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Sept 2016
11 Riviera Apartments Boskerris Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold May 2015
TR26 2SX
Closest school
0.7 km
St Uny CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.