Get started14 Belliers Close is a three-bedroom detached house in St Ives (TR26 2GP). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). Other recorded features include a balcony and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2023 for £675,000.
Latest sale on 14 Belliers Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£698,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 3 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 3 years.
14 Belliers Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,856
Street avg £4,608
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Talland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

7 November 2023Most recent
£675,000
+8.9%over 2 years7 May 2021
£620,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2GP: £540,000 (2023–2021).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
TR26 2AD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB