Get startedTrenmor is a mid-terrace house in St Ives (TR26 2DY). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £806,000 is 32.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£603/sq ft) was about 121.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2016. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Trenmor's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Oct 2018
Replacement of all of the windows in the same size as existing ones, and refurbishment of the door of a building located in an article 4 direction
Latest sale on Trenmor was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£806,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 17 years.
£610,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 17 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bus Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

22 March 2016Most recent
£610,000
+306.7%over 17 years15 February 1999
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2DY: £249,000 (2015–1999).
TR26 2NU
Closest school
0.7 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB