Get started6 Camaret Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in St Ives (TR26 2BE). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1520 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 141 m² it sits well below the postcode median (220 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £662,000 is 47.1% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 62.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
6 Camaret Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2021
£662,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Camaret Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,187
Street avg £3,106
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 230 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Talland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

1 March 2012Most recent
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2BE: £750,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
TR26 2BE
Closest school
0.4 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB