Get started62 Edward Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tuckingmill, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 8PA). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £198,000 in July 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
62 Edward Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 25 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 25 years.
62 Edward Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,225
Street avg £2,448
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
North Roskear Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

26 July 2023Most recent
£198,000
+20.7%over 15 years13 June 2008
£164,000
+11.6%over 1 year2 February 2007
£147,000
+276.9%over 8 years18 August 1998
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8PA: £232,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TR14 8RH
Closest school
0.5 km
Rosemellin Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.