Get started6 Chapel Walk Mews is an end-of-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 8GG). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2014) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 97 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 sits 63.9% above the 2015 sale of £119,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£114/sq ft) was about 43.4% below the postcode norm. On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
6 Chapel Walk Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Sept 2024
6 Chapel Walk Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£119,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Chapel Walk Mews is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,227
Street avg £2,288
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 47 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trelowarren Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

8 May 2015Most recent
£119,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8GG: £108,000 (2024–2022).
19 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Dec 2024
22 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Jul 2024
9 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Dec 2022
7 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold May 2022
5 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB