Get started7 Chapel Walk Mews is an end-of-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 8GG). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft). At 48 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in 7 Chapel Walk Mews, where floor areas span 39–100 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £140,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Chapel Walk Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 5 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 7 Chapel Walk Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,917
Street avg £2,218
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 49 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trelowarren Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

3 May 2022Most recent
£140,000
+12.0%over 5 years10 April 2017
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8GG: £108,000 (2024–2021).
19 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Dec 2024
22 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Jul 2024
9 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Dec 2022
5 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Mar 2022
17 Chapel Walk Mews North Parade Camborne
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.