Get started9 Summerheath is a two-bedroom property in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9JT). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since March 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Summerheath has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£157,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 11 years.
31 March 2006Most recent
£157,000
+203.4%over 7 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carnsew Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

19 June 1998
£51,750
+17.6%over 1 year12 June 1997
£44,000
+4.8%over 2 years12 April 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9JT: £272,000 (2025–2024).
TR10 9HP
Closest school
0.1 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.