Get started22 Summerheath is a two-bedroom detached house in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9JT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
At 60 m² it's 22.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 43 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 25.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £223,000 in September 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
22 Summerheath valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£223,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 22 Summerheath lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,717
Street avg £3,852
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carnsew Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

4 September 2023Most recent
£223,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9JT: £272,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TR10 9DU
Closest school
0.1 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB