Get started8 Woodway Terrace is a semi-detached house in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9FA). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 19.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £320,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 102 m² it's 27.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 7 EPCs).
8 Woodway Terrace's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2024
Latest sale on 8 Woodway Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 9 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 9 years.
On floor area, 8 Woodway Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,137
Street avg £2,807
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carnsew Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

3 May 2024Most recent
£320,000
-3.0%30 November 2023
£330,000
+26.9%over 3 years12 February 2020
£260,000
+6.1%over 5 years27 November 2014
£244,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9FA: £245,000 (2025–2019).
1 Woodway Terrace Kingston Way Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Nov 2025
3 Woodway Terrace Kingston Way Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Jun 2021
7 Woodway Terrace Kingston Way Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Feb 2021
4 Woodway Terrace Kingston Way Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold May 2018
5 Woodway Terrace Kingston Way Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Oct 2014
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
TR10 9LD
Closest school
0.1 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.