Get started1 Woodway Terrace is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9FA). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 48.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £300,000 — fresh data.
1 Woodway Terrace sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 11 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 1 Woodway Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,797
Street avg £2,713
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carnsew Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

13 November 2025Most recent
£300,000
+27.7%over 6 years18 April 2019
£235,000
+9.3%over 4 years16 October 2014
£214,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9FA: £257,000 (2024–2020).
8 Woodway Terrace Kingston Way Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold May 2024
3 Woodway Terrace Kingston Way Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Jun 2021
7 Woodway Terrace Kingston Way Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Feb 2021
4 Woodway Terrace Kingston Way Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold May 2018
5 Woodway Terrace Kingston Way Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Oct 2014
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
0 years
Street avg 8 years
TR10 9LW
Closest school
0.1 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.