Get started7 Pen An Vre is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9DF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. At 60 m² this is the 5th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in December 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 26% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² the property is well over the postcode median (41 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £147,400 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Pen An Vre has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 16 years.
£147,400
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 16 years.
Years Held for 7 Pen An Vre lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,457
Street avg £2,245
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 31 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingston Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 May 2025Most recent
£147,400
+21.7%over 7 years15 December 2017
£121,159
+8.0%over 1 year15 April 2016
£112,225
+6.9%over 4 years24 June 2011
£105,000
+21.0%over 2 years22 December 2008
£86,743
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9DF: £119,250 (2024–2017).
10 Pen An Vre Treliever Road Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Oct 2024
5 Pen An Vre Treliever Road Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Dec 2020
2 Pen An Vre Treliever Road Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Jul 2019
4 Pen An Vre Treliever Road Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Sept 2018
1 Pen An Vre Treliever Road Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Apr 2017
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
TR10 9HP
Closest school
0.3 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.