Get started4 Pen An Vre is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Mabe Burnthouse, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9DF). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. At 35 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (35–62 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2008. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 is 28.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 33.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 35 m² it sits well below the postcode median (51 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £88,533 in September 2018.
4 Pen An Vre's carbon output is low for the local stock.
4 Pen An Vre saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 10 years.
£88,533
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 4 Pen An Vre runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,530
Street avg £2,232
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 34 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingston Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 September 2018Most recent
£88,533
+10.7%over 6 years12 October 2011
£80,000
+23.4%over 2 years16 December 2008
£64,806
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9DF: £127,000 (2025–2017).
7 Pen An Vre Treliever Road Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold May 2025
10 Pen An Vre Treliever Road Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Oct 2024
5 Pen An Vre Treliever Road Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Dec 2020
2 Pen An Vre Treliever Road Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Jul 2019
1 Pen An Vre Treliever Road Mabe Burnthouse Penryn
Sold Apr 2017
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
TR10 9HP
Closest school
0.3 km
Mabe Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.