Get started7 The Walled Garden is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kernick, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9DB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 819 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in November 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 sits 50.3% above the 2003 sale of £184,950.
7 The Walled Garden's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2018
7 The Walled Garden valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£184,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 The Walled Garden stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,431
Street avg £2,972
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Little Oaks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

14 November 2003Most recent
£184,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9DB: £246,250 (2025–2021).
12 The Walled Garden Kernick Park Kernick Penryn
Sold Jan 2025
15 The Walled Garden Kernick Park Kernick Penryn
Sold Jul 2024
20 The Walled Garden Kernick Park Kernick Penryn
Sold Jul 2022
21 The Walled Garden Kernick Park Kernick Penryn
Sold May 2022
8 The Walled Garden Kernick Park Kernick Penryn
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TR10 9DU
Closest school
0.4 km
Penryn College. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB