Get startedGoonhilland Farm is a detached house in St. Gluvias, Penryn, Penryn (TR10 9AS). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1633 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 49). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 is 36.6% above the 2019 sale price. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £325,000 in July 2019.
Goonhilland Farm sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 19 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, Goonhilland Farm runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,142
Street avg £2,189
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Goonhilland Barn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

5 July 2019Most recent
£325,000
+141.8%over 19 years11 April 2000
£134,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 9AS: £390,000 (2023–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
Closest school
1.6 km
Kennall Vale School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.