Get started11 Dunstan Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Penryn (TR10 8RY). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2022. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 35.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 97.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it sits well below the postcode median (114 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Dunstan Close saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 7 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 7 years.
11 Dunstan Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,182
Street avg £1,897
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Calver Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

20 September 2017Most recent
£210,000
+20.0%over 3 years25 July 2014
£175,000
-10.3%over 2 years30 September 2011
£195,000
+27.5%over 1 year28 May 2010
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8RY: £250,000 (2021–2010).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
TR10 8RJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.