Get started3 Anchor Terrace is an end-of-terrace house in Penryn (TR10 8GW). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 39 m² this is the 10th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–46 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 24.7% below the 2023 sale of £215,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£512/sq ft) was about 66.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £215,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Anchor Terrace's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 3 Anchor Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 17 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 3 Anchor Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,513
Street avg £3,492
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bowling Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

25 October 2023Most recent
£215,000
+72.0%over 10 years17 May 2013
£125,000
-3.1%over 1 year31 August 2011
£129,000
-16.8%over 4 years11 May 2007
£155,000
+22.0%over 1 year9 May 2006
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8GW: £147,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
TR10 8GW
Closest school
1.0 km
Falmouth School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.