Get startedBakery Cottage is a property in Penryn (TR10 8EB). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Bakery Cottage changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£129,950
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 1 year.
14 September 2001Most recent
£129,950
+15.0%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

4 August 2000
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR10 8EB: £270,000 (2025–2020).
TR10 8LQ
Closest school
1.0 km
Penryn Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB