Get started29 Clifford Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Heathfield, Newton Abbot, Newton Abbot (TQ12 6GX). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 82.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £200,000 — fresh data.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2026
Price for 29 Clifford Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 29 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 29 Clifford Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,774
Street avg £2,480
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Box — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

23 May 2025Most recent
£200,000
+33.3%over 7 years19 January 2018
£150,000
+277.4%over 20 years18 December 1997
£39,750
+6.7%over 1 year31 July 1996
£37,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 6GX: £190,000 (2025–2021).
14 Clifford Drive Heathfield Newton Abbot
Sold Feb 2025
51 Clifford Drive Heathfield Newton Abbot
Sold Jul 2022
48 Clifford Drive Heathfield Newton Abbot
Sold Apr 2022
18 Clifford Drive Heathfield Newton Abbot
Sold Nov 2021
45 Clifford Drive Heathfield Newton Abbot
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TQ12 6YY
Closest school
0.1 km
St Catherine's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.