Get started9 Benlears Acre is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverton, Newton Abbot, Newton Abbot (TQ12 6GF). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £412,000 is 43.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 70.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Benlears Acre's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2023
9 Benlears Acre has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£287,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
9 Benlears Acre is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,162
Street avg £2,793
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

7 March 2014Most recent
£287,500
+8.5%over 8 years1 March 2006
£265,000
+6.0%over 1 year23 August 2004
£249,950
+138.0%over 7 years8 September 1996
£105,000
3 September 1996
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 6GF: £316,000 (2022–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TQ12 6BU
Star Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Blackpool Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.