Get startedHolly Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Crowborough (TN6 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. At 35 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 16 units on EPC record in Holly Court, where floor areas span 34–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 16 units on file.
It hasn't traded since July 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 217.5% above the 1999 sale of £47,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 38.8% below the postcode norm. At 35 m² it's 20.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (44 m² median across 23 EPCs).
Holly Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Holly Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 2 years.
£47,250
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 2 years.
Holly Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,350
Street avg £3,026
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 1999Most recent
£47,250
+24.5%over 2 years30 April 1997
£37,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1BB: £147,000 (2025–2017).
Holly Court Flat 10 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Jan 2025
The Coach House Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold May 2021
Holly Court Flat 6 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Sept 2020
Holly Court Flat 4 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Jul 2018
Holly Court Flat 7 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Sept 2017
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TN6 1RW
Rowan House — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.