Get startedHolly Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crowborough (TN6 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 44 m² this is the 12th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in Holly Court, where floor areas span 34–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in December 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 41.6% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 16.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.7% per year over 8 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 8 years.
On floor area, Holly Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,568
Street avg £2,925
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

22 December 2005Most recent
£113,000
+16.5%over 2 years2 May 2003
£97,000
+125.8%over 4 years8 June 1998
£42,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 1BB: £147,000 (2025–2017).
Holly Court Flat 10 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Jan 2025
The Coach House Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold May 2021
Holly Court Flat 6 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Sept 2020
Holly Court Flat 4 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Jul 2018
Holly Court Flat 7 Beacon Road Crowborough
Sold Sept 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TN6 1RW
Rowan House — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
St Marys Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.