Get started7 Falconers Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Battle (TN33 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 17.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 52.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 74 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Price for 7 Falconers Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 21 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Falconers Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,784
Street avg £3,566
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Marley Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

7 March 2017Most recent
£280,000
+43.6%over 5 years15 July 2011
£195,000
+167.1%over 12 years4 June 1999
£73,000
+22.7%over 3 years26 October 1995
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0DT: £280,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TN33 0DN
Closest school
1.5 km
Battle and Langton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.