Get started10 Falconers Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Battle (TN33 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£496/sq ft) was about 114.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £411,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 77 m² it's 22.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 17 EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2025
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Latest sale on 10 Falconers Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 22 years.
£411,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 10 Falconers Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,338
Street avg £3,474
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Marley Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

DEMOLITION AND RECONSTRUCTION OF CONSERVATORY.
ERECTION OF CONSERVATORY
30 June 2021Most recent
£411,000
+76.4%over 13 years2 August 2007
£233,000
+104.4%over 5 years22 March 2002
£114,000
+39.0%over 2 years29 November 1999
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0DT: £280,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TN33 0JF
Closest school
1.5 km
Battle and Langton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.