Get started14 Falconers Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Battle (TN33 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£530/sq ft) was about 142.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £325,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 23 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 23 years.
14 Falconers Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,702
Street avg £3,453
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Marley Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 June 2025Most recent
£325,000
+30.0%20 February 2025
£250,000
+66.7%over 15 years26 June 2009
£150,000
+56.3%over 7 years22 March 2002
£95,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0DT: £347,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
1.5 km
Battle and Langton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.