Get started3 Falconers Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Battle (TN33 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 109.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £280,000.
Price for 3 Falconers Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 28 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 3 Falconers Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,912
Street avg £3,499
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Marley Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 July 2024Most recent
£280,000
+6.7%over 4 years24 June 2020
£262,500
+45.8%over 5 years12 September 2014
£180,000
+9.1%over 6 years20 December 2007
£165,000
+196.0%over 10 years18 August 1997
£55,750
+6.2%over 1 year31 July 1996
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0DT: £325,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TN33 0AQ
Closest school
1.5 km
Battle and Langton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.