Get started22 Falconers Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Battle (TN33 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 866 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 24.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 52.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it's 27.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
22 Falconers Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2021
22 Falconers Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 6 years.
£288,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 6 years.
22 Falconers Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,584
Street avg £3,578
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Marley Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

8 September 2017Most recent
£288,500
+44.3%over 5 years16 January 2012
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0DT: £280,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TN33 0DN
Closest school
1.5 km
Battle and Langton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB