Get started16 Falconers Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Battle (TN33 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 sits 60% above the 2012 sale of £170,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£272/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in October 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 12 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 12 years.
16 Falconers Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,931
Street avg £3,616
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Marley Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 October 2012Most recent
£170,000
+1.2%over 5 years1 August 2007
£168,000
+13.5%over 1 year9 September 2005
£148,000
+89.7%over 4 years8 December 2000
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0DT: £280,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TN33 0AQ
Closest school
1.5 km
Battle and Langton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.