Get started1 Falconers Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Battle (TN33 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a balcony and outbuildings. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 13.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 93.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £295,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 21 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 1 Falconers Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,683
Street avg £3,513
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Marley Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 February 2021Most recent
£295,000
+2.3%over 1 year10 September 2019
£288,500
+42.1%over 2 years13 February 2017
£203,000
+113.7%over 1 year13 March 2015
£95,000
+20.3%over 14 years14 July 2000
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN33 0DT: £280,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TN33 0JE
Closest school
1.5 km
Battle and Langton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.