Get started12 Lade Fort Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in Lydd On Sea, Romney Marsh, Romney Marsh (TN29 9YF). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 781 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 sits 62.3% above the 2014 sale of £175,000. Last sold in July 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
12 Lade Fort Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Dec 2019
12 Lade Fort Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 3 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 3 years.
Price per m²
£2,411
Street avg £2,660
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

18 July 2014Most recent
£175,000
+12.9%over 3 years11 March 2011
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN29 9YF: £315,000 (2022–2021).
4 Lade Fort Crescent Lydd On Sea Romney Marsh
Sold Sept 2022
36 Lade Fort Crescent Lydd On Sea Romney Marsh
Sold Feb 2022
32 Lade Fort Crescent Lydd On Sea Romney Marsh
Sold Nov 2021
2 Lade Fort Crescent Lydd On Sea Romney Marsh
Sold Mar 2021
16 Lade Fort Crescent Lydd On Sea Romney Marsh
Sold Dec 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TN29 9DH
Williamson Road — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Greatstone Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.