Get started3 Longsfield is a mid-terrace house in Aldington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7DP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 911 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an F (score 35), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 sits 77.9% above the 2005 sale of £149,500. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs).
3 Longsfield's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2020
3 Longsfield valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Longsfield stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,765
Street avg £2,763
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

20 May 2005Most recent
£149,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7DP: £310,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
TN25 7DA
Fire Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Aldington Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB