Get started11 Chartwell Road is a detached house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7BF). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 986 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 sits 73.1% above the 2010 sale of £207,950.
11 Chartwell Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2020
11 Chartwell Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£207,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 11 Chartwell Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,270
Street avg £2,744
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

30 September 2010Most recent
£207,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7BF: £345,000 (2020–2017).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 12 years
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Furley Park Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB