Get started37 Aylesbury Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kennington, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 4QH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 18.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 61.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2021 for £320,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Lawful Development Certificate - Proposed - Creation of additional parking space/driveway, installation for a dropped kerb.
37 Aylesbury Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 19 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 19 years.
37 Aylesbury Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,478
Street avg £3,070
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eureka Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Conversion of garage into a study
20 August 2021Most recent
£320,000
+60.0%over 12 years23 January 2009
£200,000
+9.0%over 4 years15 November 2004
£183,500
+35.9%over 2 years28 June 2002
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4QH: £337,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TN25 4HY
Closest school
0.2 km
Goat Lees Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.