Get started12 Old Clockhouse Green is an end-of-terrace house in Challock, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 4FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 182 m² (around 1959 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (September 2024) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 182 m² the property is well over the postcode median (134 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 15.2% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £675,000 in September 2024.
£704,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£675,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 12 Old Clockhouse Green lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,709
Street avg £4,731
Floor Area
182 m²
Street avg 153 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

27 September 2024Most recent
£675,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4FQ: £980,000 (2025–2024).
25 Old Clockhouse Green Challock Ashford
Sold Jan 2025
18 Old Clockhouse Green Challock Ashford
Sold Dec 2024
7 Old Clockhouse Green Challock Ashford
Sold Oct 2024
8 Old Clockhouse Green Challock Ashford
Sold Jul 2024
9 Old Clockhouse Green Challock Ashford
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
The Stag — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Challock Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB